skip navigation

GCT 03 Boys

Regular Season All
Mobile Team ID: 373866
2016-2017 Team Photo

2016-2017 Team Photo

2018-2019 GCT03 Fall Practice and Matches

Practice will be held on Monday and Wednesday nights from 6pm to 730pm.Monday August 6th will be the first night of Practice on Field 5.

The  team will play in the US Youth Soccer National League Mid-South Conference this year.

Current match dates for the Mid-South Conference:

9/8 League Match vs. Mississippi Rush at 4pm

9/9 League Match vs. South Mississippi at 10am

Field Location: Liberty Park: 4700 Sicard Hollow Road, Birmingham, AL 35242

 

9/22 League Match vs. Mandeville at 2pm

9/23 League Match vs Steamers at 8am

Field Location: Emory Folmer YMCA #9: 300 Brown Springs Rd

Montgomery, AL 36117

 

10/6 League Match vs. United USC at 4pm

10/7 League Match vs. Baton Rouge SC at 12pm

Field Location: Tatum Park: Parkway Blvd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401

 

11/3 League Match vs Tennessee SC at 8pm

11/4 League Match vs Louisiana Fire at 10am

Field Location: Mike Rose Soccer Complex: 9000 E Shelby Drive,

Memphis, TN 38125

 

The team will also attend the Following College Showcases:

Sep 1-3 Disney Soccer Showcase Qualifier, Orlando, FL:

9/1: Match vs. Wellington SC at 12:30 pm Field #23 ESPN

9/2: Match vs. West Florida Flame at 1015am Field #7 ATRP

9/2: Match vs. Brevard SA at 5pm Field #26 ESPN

Field Location: Disney ESPN:700 S Victory Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747

Field Location: Austin Tindall Rec Park: 4100 Boggy Creek Rd, Kissimmee, FL 34744

 

Nov 16-18 CASL Showcase, Raleigh, NC

Dec 27-31 Disney Soccer Showcase, Orlando, FL **based on Qualifier**

Our Team in action and results!

  • Our Team!
  • Champions!
  • Team Dinners!
  • Our Boys in H.S. Uniforms!
  • Celebrations!
  • Breaks between matches!
Dean Logan

Dean Logan

Coach

Phone: 251-229-2567

David  Kemp

David Kemp

Coach

Lee Tyree

Manager

Phone: 8503568774

Accomplishments

2018 Emerald Coast Cup Champions

2018 Florida State Invitational Champions

2018 Perdido Soccer Shootout Finalist

2018 Eastern Shore Premier Cup Champions

2017 ASG Capital City Invitational Champions

2017 Emerald Coast Cup Champions

2017 Florida State Invitational Finalist

2016 Fiesta of Five Flags Futbal Classic Champions

2016 Blue Angel Classic Finalist

2016 Beachfest Invitational Champions

2016 Gulf States Premier League Final 4

2016 Big Wave  Classic Champions

2016 Pensacola Classic Champions

2015 Blue Angel Classic Champions

2015 Super Cup Champions

2015 Big Wave Classic Champions

2015 Emerald Coast Cup Champions

2015 Gulf Coast Invitational Champions

2015 Soccer Shootout Champions

2014 Blue Angel Classic Champions

2014 Revolution Showcase Finalist

2014 Gulf Coast Invitational Finalist

2014 Pensacola Classic Finalist

2014 Soccer Shootout Champions

2013 Pensacola Classic Champions

 

2018-2019 Player Roster

Bailey, Nathan #9
Beckman, Zyler #19
Freckman, Caleb #7
Garrett, Pate #15
Green, Nathaniel #24
Hernandez, Kendrick #17
Jacobs, Owen #23
Jones, Connor #20
Lauzon, Isaiah #16
McAnally, Marshall #8
Mills, Chase #6
Schweigert, Lennon #11
Seelman, Luke #3
Storniolo, Kyah #2
Thompson, Caleb #00
Thompson, Zachary #13
Toellner, Eric #10
Tyree, Logan #4