skip navigation

GCT 02/03 Boys

Regular Season All
2019-2020 Team Photo

2019 Team Photo

2020-2021 Practice Schedule

We will practice on Monday and Wednesday Nights from 7pm to 830pm on Field #5.

2020-2021 Friendly Matches (pre-season)

2020-2021 Matches:

8/15: Friendly Match: GCT03 vs Mobile United 02 (6pm)
  1. Results 2-0 win
8/22: Friendly Match: GCT03 vs Florida Elite 03  (1pm)
  1. Results 3-1 win
8/22 Friendly Match: GCT03 vs Florida Elite 02 (530pm)
  1. Results 5-0 win

Norcross Adidas Showcase

12/5: 930am  Match on Field #8 @Fowler Park in Georgia

GCT03 boys (H) vs Dalton Elite 03 boys (A)

12/5: 250pm Match on Field #8 @ Fowler Park in Georgia

GCT03 boys (A)  vs IAFC 03 Elite (H)

12/6: 940am Match on Field #7 @Fowler Park in Georgia

GCT03 boys (H) vs Athens United 03 boys (A)

2020-2021 Sunshine Conference Matches

  • 9/12: Auburndale, Florida
  • GCT03 Boys vs Hunter's Creek 03 boys 6pm on Field #9
  • Result: 3 to 2 Win (Goals: C.Jones, C.Hickok and L. Tyree)
  • 9/13: Auburndale, Florida
  • GCT03 boys vs GOSA 03 boys 10am Field #9
  • Results: 2 to 2 Tie (Goals: Z.Beckman and L.Tyree)
  • 10/03: Auburndale, Florida
  • GCT03 boys vs Team Boca 03 4pm Field #3
  • Results: 1 to 0 Win (Goal: L. Pendleton)
  • 10/04: Auburndale, Florida
  • GCT03 boys vs Pinecrest 03 boys 1130am Field #6
  • 10/18: Auburndale, Florida
  • GCT03 boys vs Doral Elite 1130am Field ##4
  • 2/20: Auburndale, Florida
  • GCT03 boys vs CTC Bandits 4pm Field #1
  • 2/21: Auburndale, Florida
  • GCT03 boys vs Liverpool Academy 10am Field #3

 

Blue Angel Classic Tournament

Sat 10/10:
GCT03 vs Mandaville 03
Results: 6 to 0 win(N.Bailey, L. Pendleton, C. Jones, P.Garrett and (2) K. Hernandez)
 
Sun 10/11:
GCT03 vs Navarre U. 03
Results: 8 to 0 win(K.Hernandez, C.Jones, L.Tyree, (3) O.Jacobs, C.Freckmann and C. Hickok)
 
GCT03 vs GCT Mobile 03
Results: 2 to 0 win(I.Lauzon and O.Jacobs)
 
Blue Angel Classic Champs!

Blue Angel Classic Champions

Dean Logan

Dean Logan

Coach

Phone: 251-229-2567

David  Kemp

David Kemp

Coach

Lee Tyree

Manager

Phone: 8503568774

Gotsoccer Team Ranking page

Team ranking page

2020-2021 Player Roster

  1. Nathan Bailey #9
  2. Zyler Beckman #19
  3. Ty Ferguson #2
  4. Caleb Freckman #7
  5. Pate Garrett #15
  6. Kendrick Hernandez #17
  7. Carson Hickok #11
  8. Owen Jacobs #23
  9. Connor Jones #20
  10. Isaiah Lauzon #16
  11. Brendan Mills #6
  12. Sean Murphy #8
  13. Landon Pendleton #5
  14. Johnathan Recinos #10
  15. Luke Seelman #3
  16. (GK)William Stanley #1
  17. (GK)Brandon Thompson #00
  18. Logan Tyree #4

Accomplishments

2020 Blue angel Classic Champions

2020 IMG College  Showcase Champions

2019 Mid-South Conference G.C. Division Champs

2019 Blue Angel Classic Champions

2019 MSC Midnight Madness Champions

2019 Pensacola Classic Champions (played up 2 brackets)

2019 IMG College Showcase Finalist

2018 Emerald Coast Cup Champions

2018 Florida State Invitational Champions

2018 Perdido Soccer Shootout Finalist

2018 Eastern Shore Premier Cup Champions

2017 ASG Capital City Invitational Champions

2017 Emerald Coast Cup Champions

2017 Florida State Invitational Finalist

2016 Fiesta of Five Flags Futbal Classic Champions

2016 Blue Angel Classic Finalist

2016 Beachfest Invitational Champions

2016 Gulf States Premier League Final 4

2016 Big Wave  Classic Champions

2016 Pensacola Classic Champions

2015 Blue Angel Classic Champions

2015 Super Cup Champions

2015 Big Wave Classic Champions

2015 Emerald Coast Cup Champions

2015 Gulf Coast Invitational Champions

2015 Soccer Shootout Champions

2014 Blue Angel Classic Champions

2014 Revolution Showcase Finalist

2014 Gulf Coast Invitational Finalist

2014 Pensacola Classic Finalist

2014 Soccer Shootout Champions

2013 Pensacola Classic Champions