skip navigation

GCT 10 Boys

Regular Season 2020 - 2021
2020 - 2021 x Regular Season

  • GCT 2010 Boys - 2020-2021 season
  • 10RED Blue Angel Classic - Silver Div Finalists!!!!!!
  • U11 Blue Angel Classic - Gold Div Champions!!
  • U11 Coastal Cup Gold Division Champs!
  • Ayden N. Golden Glove Premier Cup
  • '10 Red Premier Cup
  • '10 Vestavia Invite
  • Perdido Shootout '21 U11 Gold Div Champions
  • Perdido Shootout - 2010 Red
  • FL Elite Champs '21 GCT 2010

Practice Info

Monday and Wednesday 6-7:30 Field 1B

*Wednesday nights starting 3/24 from 5:45-6:15 speed and agility followed by practice*
**Additional Thursday nights on the turf 5:30-7P: 
March 25,  April 8, April 22

Wear appropriate training kit!
(grey training shirt, black shorts, white socks)!
Bring a ball and water and be on time!

SPRING EVENTS AND RESULTS

Accomplishments

2020-'21 (U11)
GCT 2010
Florida Elite Invitational Volt Champions
W vs. FL ELITE 11B ELITE TALLAHASSEE    8-0   
W vs SAVANNAH UNITED 10B PREMIER 8-2   
W vs. ASG FL 2010B COPA      4-2
W vs. GULFSOUTH SC 10 BOYS BLUE   2-0

Perdido Shootout 1st place
W 6-1; GCU 2010 Boys Blue
W 2-1; Gulf South SC 10 Blue
W 3-1 and W 3-0 (finals); PBFC 10 Black 

Vestavia Invitational:
L 0-1 BUSA 10 Grey
W 4-1 MS Rush Jackson 10B Elite
L 1- 2 Steamers 09 Black

Jacksonville FC Invitational:
L vs SPACE COAST UNITED 10 BOYS RED  3-2 
L vs BSBAR BARCELONA BSA PRO TEAM 4-2
W vs JFC 2010 PRE-MLS ACADEMY II  3-1
W vs CHARLOTTE SA PRE ECNL 10 SOUTH WHITE 6-3
3rd place out of 5 teams

Coastal Academy Cup Gold Division Champions. Undefeated.
PBFC 10 Black 0 Gulf Coast Texans 10B 8
Gulf Coast Texans 10B 4 BUSA 10 Grey 0
Gulf Coast Texans 10B 2 MS Rush 10B Madison Premier 1

Blue Angel Classic Gold Division Champions.  Undefeated.
vs GULFSOUTH SC 10 Boys Blue W: 3-1
vs Florida Elite Tallahassee 10 W 3-1
vs Perdido Boys Black W 4-1

GCT 2010 Red
Perdido Shooout

W 6-2; AFC Mobile 
L 0-1; GCUFC 2011 Boys Blue
L 1-2; MS Rush 2011 Jackson

Eastern Shore Premier Cup
Daphne Blue L 5-1
Daphne Red W 3-1
AFC Mobile W
Mobile United T 4-4

Blue Angel Classic Silver Division Finalists
vs CBFC 10B 2-3 L
RADFC 2010 1-1 T
Bayside Dynamo 2010 Boys 4-2 W

'19-20

  • U10 Gold Division Supercup Champions. Undefeated.
  • Undefeated in Region D League
  • Covid canceled spring event

'18-19

  • U9 Gold Division Supercup Champions
  • U9 Gold Division Blue Angel Classic Champions
  • U9 Gold Division Perdido Shootout Champions
  • U9 Gold Division Pensacola Classic  Champions
  • U9 Gold Division Big Wave Champions
  • Undefeated in both fall and spring games! 

THANK YOU SPONSORS!

Sponsored by Aylstock, Witkin, Kreis & Overholtz

Aylstock, Witkin, Kreis & Overholtz

Visit Website
Sponsored by Circle K

Circle K

Visit Website
Sponsored by La Hacienda

La Hacienda

Visit Website
Sponsored by Westberry & Connors, LLC

Westberry & Connors, LLC

Visit Website
Sponsored by DYNAMIC LIFE CHIROPRACTIC

DYNAMIC LIFE CHIROPRACTIC

Visit Website
Sponsored by Robin McArthur

Robin McArthur

Visit Website

Coach Philip deBoer

GCT 2010

Phone: 850-375-5442

Coach Arick Gonzalez

GCT 2010 Red

Phone: 407-455-0412

Emily Mattes

2010 Treasurer

Phone: 850-776-9597

CHRISSY ELLIOTT

CHRISSY ELLIOTT

MANAGER

Phone: 8505546148

Roster

Benji 10
Cooper 7
Ian 35
Jack 27
Trey 8
Dylan 15
Kevon 11
Sam J 37
Konrad 90
Kamil 94
Daxton 6
Ayden 3
Myles 25
Landen 9
Evan 20
Rock 17
Braden 12
Kayden 26
Reed 28
Bryce 59
Kingsley 4