skip navigation

Gulf Coast Texans 09 Boys

Regular 2019-2020
2019-2020 x Regular

2020-2021 Season Information

Training sessions are Monday & Wednesday nights, 6-7:30, on field 2.

All players need to wear their gray training jersey, black shorts, and white socks.

All players need to wear shin guards, and have water & a size 4 ball.

If you have any questions, contact me via text, email, or GroupMe.

Ashton Brosnaham Park

10360 Ashton Brosnaham Rd.
Pensacola, FL 32534


Ashton Brosnaham Field Map


GCT 2009 Black Team

Black Team Games

**Upcoming games in BOLD

Tournaments:

Eastern Shore Premier 
game 1 - W 6-3 v. Academy 09B
game 2 - W 7-0 v. Bay United Storm
game 3 - W 2-1 v. Daphne Rangers 09 Red

Florida State Invite - U12 Volt Division Champions!
Game 1 - W 9-1 v. TASA Chastain
Game 2 - W 5-2 v. FL Elite 2009B
Game 3 - T 1-1 v. CNTBU Tampa Bay United
Game 2 - W 6-1 v. TASA Chastain

Zaxby's Pensacola Classic - CANCELLED

Gulf Coast Invite - April 17 & 18 - Foley

Saturday
Game 1 - 8:00 v. 2009 Dynamo Boys Orange, field 10A
Game 2 - 2:00 v. Mobile United FC 09D2 Boys, field 10A

Sunday
Game 1 - 11:00 v. MS Reign 09 Boys, field 9A
Game 2 - 3:30 Group A #1 v. Group B #1, field 9A
(We are in group A)

Mobile Bay Classic - April 24 & 25 - Fairhope

Trident City Cup - May 15 & 16 - Panama City

 


Perdido Soccer Shootout White Division Finalists

Red Team Games

**Upcoming games in BOLD

Friendly:

January 23 - POSTPONED

March 27 - Ashton Brosnaham

Game 1 - W 10-0 v. U12 Rec, Coach Verke
Game 2 - W 5-1v. U12 Rec, Coach Christofides

SNAP:

February 6 - Foley

Game 1 - T 0-0 v. Bayside Dynamo
Game 2 - L 1-2 v. FC Dallas-EC

February 20 - Perdido

Game 1 - T 2-2 v. DRA 10 Boys Red
Game 2 - T 0-0 v. Daphne Rangers Blue

March 20 - Daphne

Game 1 - L 3-2 v. Bayside Dynamo
Game 2 - T 0-0 v. DRA 10 Boys Red

Tournaments:

Eastern Shore Premier 

game 1 - L 3-1 v. MS Reign
game 2 - T 3-3 v. Gulf Coast Rangers 2009 Boys Blue
game 3 - W 7-3 v. 2009 NUFC Boys

Perdido Soccer Shootout - U12 White Division Finalists

game 1 - L v. ESS 09, 3-2
game 2 - W v. GCU 09B Grey, 1-0
game 3 - W v. Bartlett SC 09B, 2-1
game 4 - L v. ESS 09, 3-1
 

Zaxby's Pensacola Classic - CANCELLED

Mobile Bay Classic - April 24 & 25 - Fairhope

Big Wave Classic - May 8 & 9 - Foley

Our Team

2009 Black - Coach Felipe Lawall

Adham A.
John Carr B.
Eli C. 
Cooper C.
Leo L.
Noah N.
Dusty R.
Jaxson R.
Jayden S.
Ashton T.
Jude T.
Zephaniah W.

2009 Red - Coach Justin Brown

William A.
Cullen A.
Finn B.
Peter G.
Ian H.
Drake J.
Kian J.
Eamon L.
Nolan P.
Amar'e R.
Nahum S.
Bo S.
Drew Y.

Manager:
Krissy Angus

 

Recent Gulf Coast Texans 09 Boys News

No news currently found.

Red Team Fall 2020

SNAP:

August 15 
Game 1 - L 3-2 v. Daphne Rangers
Game 2 - W 3-0 v. Bayside Dynamo

August 22
Game 1 - W 2-0 v. WFSC *shortened due to lightning
Game 2 - L 3-2 v. FC Dallas-EC

December 5
Game 1 - L v. GBFA Breakers, 0-2
Game 2 - W v. Daphne Rangers, 3-2

Tournaments:

Blue Angel Classic Classic - Bronze Division Finalists
game 1 - W 9-1 v. Mobile United
game 2 - W 3-0 v. AFC Mobile
game 3 - L 0-1 v. GulfSouth

Halloween Blast 
game 1 - W 2-1 v. 09B Navy
game 2 - L 3-2 v. MS Reign
game 3 - W 3-1 v. Navarre United

Coastal Academy Cup 
game 1 - L v. FC Dallas, 0-1
game 2 - L v. GulfSouth, 3-1
game 3 - W v. FC Montgomery, 1-0

Black Team Fall 2020

Region D :

August 22 - Pensacola

Game 1 - W v. Bay United, 7-0
Game 2 - L v. Florida Elite, 10-1

Tournaments:

Blue Angel Classic 
game 1 - L 5-4 v. MCS
game 2 - W 6-1 v. Mobile United
game 3 - W 4-0 v. SYSC

Halloween Blast - Black Division Champions!
game 1 - W 4-2 v. Rad FC
game 2 - W 4-1 v. FC-Dallas-EC
game 3 - W 4-1 v. Covington FC Hurricanes

Coastal Academy Cup - First Division Champions!
game 1 - T v. Bayside, 1-1
game 2 - W v. Brilla, 5-1
game 3 - W v. Montgomery Stars, 3-0
game 4 - W v. Louisiana Fire, 5-4