skip navigation

GCT SL Boys

Regular Season All
Mobile Team ID: 624187

First SNAP Play Date

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS

Practice:
Mondays and Wednesdays 6:00 p.m. - 7:15 p.m. Field #2
You must wear your grey jersey, black shorts, white socks, shin guards and bring your size 4 ball.

**If kits are not in, wear last year's or a grey shirt, black shorts, white socks.**

Parent meetings:
2011/2012 MON, AUG 13TH 6PM
2010-2009 WED, AUG 15TH 6PM

FALL EVENT FEES

Birth Year  Amount Option A  Option B
2009 $165 Aug 13 full Aug. 13 $100    Sept. 25 $65
2010 $110 Aug 13 full  See CJ
2011/12 $110 Aug 13 full  See CJ

 

Click on your age group tab below for the Fall Events!

Locations

Foley Sports Tourism Complex
920 East Pride Boulevard 
Foley, AL 36535

Al Trione Sports Complex
8600 Whispering Pines Road
Daphne, AL 36526

Fairhope Soccer Complex
8940 Manley Rd 
Fairhope, AL 36532

University of West Florida 
click https://map.uwf.edu/
then search for HLS for indoor or Soccer field for outdoor

What is Superliga?

Our U10/U9 SuperLiga Academy Program (birth year 2011-2009) will serve as a preparatory program for the Gulf Coast Texans Select Division. The focus will be on establishing the correct foundation of skills and decision making needed to make the transition to Select Level play at U11. Players will receive professional coaching twice a week and experience a number of different game play formats designed to facilitate and encourage player development.

Chrissy  Elliott

Chrissy Elliott

Manager

Phone: 850-554-6148

Coach Bill Elliott

Coach Bill Elliott

Superliga Director

CJ Coverdale

Treasurer

Phone: 850-572-7404

Coach Jacob Murray

Keeper Coach

UWF Coaches TBD

Assistant Coaches

Coaches and Teams

2009 Boys Team
Lead Coach: Zach Schang
Parent Coach: Matt Coverdale
#50 - William A.
# 9 - Adham A.
# 3 - Mateo C.
#22 - Cooper C.
#12 - Elijah C.
#28 - Kian J.
#58 - Ryan K.
#23 - Leo L.
#20 - Eamon L.
#17 - Brayton M.
#21 - Landen M.
#45 - Adam M.
# 2 - Noah N.
#24 - Nolan P.
#99 - Ra'mon W.
#26 - Jackson G.

2010 Boys Team
Lead Coach: Arick Gonzalez
Asst Coach: Clark Bailey
#10 - Benji B.
#25 - Bane B.
#48 - Cooper C.
#36 - Tremaine C.
#27 - Jack D.
#46 - D'Andre D.
#87 - D'Angelo D.
#100 - Trey E.
#11 - Kevon H.
#77 - Jay K.
# 6 - Daxton M.
#85 - Jack R.
#14 - Eli S.
# 5 - Brock T.
#35 - Ian D.

2011 Boys Team
Lead Coach: Jamal Hospedales
Parent Coach: Clyde Johnson
#29 - Jackson A.
#16 - Carter A.
#18 - Cooper A.
# 8 - Ameer A.
#92 - Grayson G.
#40 - Anthony G.
# 1 - Jacob H.
#60 - Porter H.
#41 - Jai H.
#55 - Ethan K.
#68 - Nathaniel N.
#13 - Brady R.
# 7 - Ben S.
#30 - Tyler S.
#19 -  Jacob V.
#88 - Jace J.
#4- Shia T.