skip navigation

GCT SL Boys

Regular Season All

  • U11 Black Division 9v9 Florida State Invitational Finalists
  • U9 Yellow Division - Perdido Soccer Shootout Champions -2021
  • 2012 Champions - 2021
  • U10 Black Division - Perdido Soccer Shootout Champions - 2021
  • 2011 Black Team Photo - Perdido Soccer Shootout - 2021
  • U10 Gold Division - Blue Angel Classic Champions - 2020
  • Publix SuperCup U9 Gold - Finalists 2019
  • U9 Gold- Blue Angel Classic- Champions 2019
  • 2011-2012 Team Picture
  • U9 Gold - Coastal Cup Champions - 2019

Player Pool

Superliga uses a player pool approach for teams/rosters. Coaches will pick rosters the week leading up to an event.
The manager will email everyone with the rosters and play times. Your son may be on one team at one event and on a different team at another event. 

SNAP Playdates for SPRING

We are moving to 3 playdates this spring:

2021 Spring Schedule-

February 6 - Foley

February 20 - Foley

March 20 - Daphne

 

ADDRESSES

Foley 
920 East Pride Boulevard 
Foley, AL 36535

Fairhope
18383 COUNTY ROAD 13 
Fairhope, AL 36532 United States

Daphne
All Trione Sports Complex
8600 Whispering Pines Road, Daphne AL 36526

 

TEAM NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS

Practice:

GCT 2012 black / 12 red (birthyear 2012, 2013) Field 3B, 6-7:15

GCT 2011 black / 11 red (birthyear 2011) Field 1A 6-7:30

You must wear your grey jersey, black shorts,                                              WHITE socks, shin guards and bring your size 4 ball. 

Please drop off 5 minutes early and pick up on time!

2011 Black Team Schedule

February 6 - SNAP -Foley

February 13-14 - Vestavia Hill Invitational - Birmingham

March 13-14 - Perdido Soccer Shootout - Foley

March 20 - SNAP - Daphne

March 26-27 - Florida State Invitational - Tallahassee

April 10-11 - Pensacola Classic - Home

April 17-18 - Gulf Coast Invitational - Foley

May 8 - 9 - Big Wave - Foley

2011 Red Team Spring Schedule

February 6 - SNAP - Foley

February 20 - SNAP - Perdido

February 27-28 - Eastern Shore Premier Cup - Daphne

March 13-14 - Perdido Soccer Shootout

March 20 - SNAP - Daphne

April 10-11 - Pensacola Classic - Home

April 24-25 - Mobile Bay Spring Classic - Fairhope

May 8-9 - Big Wave - Foley

2012 Black Team Spring Schedule

February 6 - SNAP - Foley

February 20 - SNAP - Perdido

March 13-14 - Perdido Soccer Shootout - Foley

March 20 - SNAP - Daphne

April 10-11 - Pensacola Classic - Home

April 17 - Destin FC Friendly - Home

May 8-9 - Big Wave Classic - Foley

2012 Red Team Spring Schedule

February 6 - SNAP - Foley

February 20 - SNAP - Perdido

March 6 - Destin FC Friendly - Destin

March 20 - SNAP - Daphne

April 17 - Destin FC Friendly - Home

April 24-25 - Mobile Classic - Fairhope

 

What is Superliga?

Click here to find out! drive.google.com/file/d/1GPEokoIdMuHECR2DrFrLD8nXRskAqsQv/view

We are always taking new players, so if you missed tryouts, contact the manager to schedule your tryout. 

Our U10 (birth year 2011), U9 (2012), and U8 (2013) 7v7 SuperLiga Academy Program will serve as a preparatory program for the Gulf Coast Texans Select Division (U11 9v9). The focus will be on establishing the correct foundation of skills and decision making needed to make the transition to Select Level play at U11. Players will receive professional coaching twice a week and experience a number of different game play formats designed to facilitate and encourage player development. 

Bill Elliott

Bill Elliott

Superliga Director

Shannon Arnevik

Manager

Phone: 8504854111

Jennifer Berube

Treasurer

Phone: 8504500332

Age group: U10

BirthYear: 2011

Team Names:
GCT 2011 Black
Coach Clyde Johnson
GCT 2011 Red

Zach Schang
Players:

Carter A
Cooper A
Ameer

Bradley

Sawyer
Andrew
Declin

LP 

Spencer

Porter
Jace
Noah
Logan
Nathan
Maddux

Sean

Matthew

Gabe
Ben

Tyler

Bryson

Brody
Rowan
Cooper W

_______________________

'20-21:

  • U10 Gold Division Blue Angel Classic Champions
  • U10 Gold Division Coastal Academy Cup Finalists
  • U10 Gold Division Perdido Soccer Shootout Champions
  • U11 Black Division 9v9 Florida State Invitational Finalists

'19-20:

  • U9 Gold Division Coastal Academy Cup Champion
  • U9 Gold Division Supercup Finalist
  • U9 Gold Division Blue Angel Champion

'18-'19

  • U9 Silver division Champions Supercup

Age Group: U9 Birthyear: 2012-2013

Team Name:
GCT 2012
Coach Matt Coverdale

Roster:

Karam

Michael

Elliot

Pearse

Isaac

Noah

Ayden

Michael P.

Jacob

Kai

Jensen

Brayden

Matthew

Luke

Chase

 

'20-21

  • U9 Yellow Division Perdido Soccer Shootout Champions